EFREMEX, S.A. DE C.V. (Casa Hoyos - Hotel Boutique) with formal address in Mesones 14 , Centro, San Miguel de Allende, Gto. Zip Code 37700 is responsable for the confidencial use of your personal data.

 

FOR WHAT PURPOSE WE COLLECT AND USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

 Your personal data will be used for the following purposes:

 

- Provide the requested and/or contracted services.

- Evaluate the quality of the service we provide.

- For statistical purposes.

- For promotion, dissemination of products and/or services (via telephone or email).

 

The foregoing, strictly or indicated in chapter V articles 36 and 37 according to the federal law on the protection of personal data held by individuals (LFPDPPP).

In compliance with this law, once a person delivers their personal data (any type) to EFREMEX, S.A. DE C.V. this retains them in different media, with the security that technology allows.

The personal data will be protected in an administrative, technical and physical way to prevent its loss, misuse, unauthorize d access to them, as well as its publication, modification or distribution.

You can revoke the consent that, in your case, you have granted us for the treatment of your personal data. However, it is important to keep in mind that not in all cases we will be able to meet your request or terminate the use immediately, since it is possible that for some legal obligation, we require to continue treating your personal data. Likewise, you should consider that for certain purposes, the revocation of your consent will imply that we cannot continue to provide the service you requested, or the conclusion of your relationship with us.

To revoke your consent, you must submit your request through the following email:  info@casahoyos.mx

Subscribe and receive our 'Updates'

© 2020 Casa Hoyos | Notice of Privacy